MSN 2020
The 16th International Conference on Mobility, Sensing and Networking (MSN 2020)
Tokyo, Japan on 17 - 19 December 2020
Technically Co-sponsored by IEEE IEEE
IEEE CS

Technical Program Committee

  • TPC Co-Chairs
  • Ruidong Li

    National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan

  • Moustafa Youssef

    Alexandra University, Egypt

  • Track 1: Algorithms, Theory, and Protocols
  • Track Chair:

  • Zhu Han

    University of Houston, USA

  • Shaojie Tang

    University of Texas at Dallas, USA

  • Members:

  • Sheng Zhang

    Nanjing University, China

  • Murat Yuksel

    University of Central Florida, USA

  • Bin Li

    University of Rhode Island, USA

  • Lei Jiao

    University of Oregon, USA

  • Hong Xu

    City University of Hong Kong, China

  • Haiming Jin

    Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

  • Fan Li

    Beijing Institute of Technology, China

  • Qinghua Li

    University of Arkansas, USA

  • Bo Ji

    Temple University, USA

  • Lei Yang

    University of Nevada, Reno, USA

  • Minming Li

    City University of Hong Kong, China

  • Zhenzhe Zheng

    Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

  • Xiaowen Gong

    Auburn University, USA

  • Wenchao Huang

    University of Science and Technology of China, China

  • Jing Yuan

    University of Texas at Dallas, USA

  • Kai Han

    University of Science and Technology of China, China

  • Track 2: Systems & Tools
  • Track Chairs:

  • Abdelkader Lahmadi

    University of Lorraine, France

  • Thomas Noel

    University of Strasbourg, France

  • Members:

  • Raphael Frank

    University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

  • Shibo He

    Arizona State University, USA

  • Daishi Kondo

    Osaka Prefecture University, Japan

  • Sonia Mettali

    University of Manouba, Tunisia

  • Nathalie Mitton

    Inria, France

  • Sirajum Munir

    Bosch Research and Technology Center, USA

  • Priyadarsi Nanda

    University of Technology Sydney, Australia

  • Mohamed Nassar

    American University of Beirut, Lebanon

  • Jéferson Campos Nobre

    University of Vale do Rio dos Sinos, Brazil

  • Stefano Secci

    Cnam Paris, France

  • Keiichi Shima

    IIJ Innovation Institute Inc., Japan

  • Ye-Qiong Song

    LORIA - University of Lorraine, France

  • Angelo Trotta

    University of Bologna, Italy

  • Nicolas Tsiftes

    RISE SICS, Sweden

  • Fabrice Valois

    INSA Lyon, France

  • Xiaolong Zheng

    Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

  • Vasos Vassiliou

    University of Cyprus, Cyprus

  • Track 3: Experiments & Applications
  • Track Chairs:

  • Chunxiao Jiang

    Tsinghua University, China

  • Haijun Zhang

    University of Science and Technology Beijing, China

  • Members:

  • Haipeng Yao

    Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

  • Kun Wang

    University of California, Los Angeles, USA

  • Hongzi Zhu

    Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

  • Zoheb Hassan

    The University of British Columbia, Canada

  • Sheng Wu

    Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

  • Jun Du

    Tsinghua University, China

  • Amiya Nayak

    University of Ottawa, Canada

  • Dawei Wang

    Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

  • Khalil Drira

    LAAS-CNRS, France

  • Michele Nitti

    University of Cagliari, Canada

  • Zehui Xiong

    Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

  • Chao Ren

    Unverisity of Science and Technology Beijing, China

  • Xianling Wang

    Xiamen University of Technology, China

  • Xu Chen

    Sun Yat-sen University, China, China

  • Sangheon Pack

    Korea University, Korea

  • Jingjing Wang

    Tsinghua University, China

  • Huangfu Wei

    University of Science and Technology Beijing, China

  • Yanjie Dong

    The University of British Columbia, Canada

  • Track 4: Mobile & Wireless Networks
  • Track Chairs:

  • Celimuge Wu

    University of Electro-Communications, Japan

  • Carlos Tavares Calafate

    Technical University of Valencia, Spain

  • Members:

  • Alexey Vinel

    Halmstad University, Sweden

  • Ali Balador

    RISE SICS VÄSTERÅS, Sweden

  • Biao Han

    National University of Defense Technology, China

  • Di Zhang

    Zhengzhou University, China

  • Feng Tian

    Southeast University, China

  • Francisco J. Martinez

    University of Zaragoza, Spain

  • Haotong Cao

    Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

  • Keping Yu

    Waseda University, Japan

  • Kok Lim Yau

    Sunway University, Malaysia

  • Liang Zhao

    Shenyang Aerospace University, China

  • Peng He

    University of Science and Technology of China, China

  • Ramona Trestian

    Middlesex University, UK

  • Rui Yin

    Zhejiang University City College, China

  • Said Yahiaoui

    CERIST, Algeria

  • Satoshi Ohzahata

    The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

  • Soufiene Djahel

    Manchester Metropolitan University, UK

  • Suhua Tang

    The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

  • Xianfu Chen

    VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland

  • Xiaoyan Wang

    Ibaraki University, Japan

  • Xuan Liu

    Southeast University, China

  • Xun Shao

    Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan

  • Yanru Zhang

    University of Science and Technology of China, China

  • Yanting Wang

    Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

  • Yi-Han Chiang

    Osaka Prefecture University, Japan

  • Yingjie Zhou

    Sichuan University, China

  • Yu Gu

    Hefei University of Technology, China

  • Yueyue Dai

    University of Electronic Science & Technology of China, China

  • Zehui Xiong

    Nanyang Technological University, China

  • Zheng Shi

    Jinan University, China

  • Zhi Liu

    Shizuoka University, Japan

  • Track 5: Edge and Fog Computing
  • Track Chairs:

  • Deze Zeng

    China University of Geosciences, China

  • Haisheng Tan

    University of Science and Technology of China, China

  • Members:

  • Muhammad Mahbub Alam

    Islamic University of Technology, Bangladesh

  • Xu Chen

    Sun Yat-sen University, China, China

  • Yuanfang Chen

    Hangzhou Dianzi University, China

  • Lin Cui

    Jinan University, China

  • Fang Dong

    Southeast University, China

  • Lin Gu

    Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

  • Zhitao Guan

    North China Electric Power University, China

  • Deke Guo

    National University of Defense Technology, China

  • Zhenhua Han

    Microsoft Research Asia (MSRA), China

  • Qiang He

    Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

  • He Huang

    Soochow University, China

  • Mian Ahmad Jan

    Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan, Pakistan

  • Shaofeng H.-C. Jiang

    The Weizmann Institute of Science, Italy

  • Peng Li

    The University of Aizu, Japan

  • Yupeng Li

    University of Toronto, Canada

  • Zahra Movahedi

    University of Tehran, Iran

  • Xiaohui Peng

    Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

  • Quoc-Viet Pham

    Inje University, Korean

  • Sahil Verma

    Lovely Professional University, India

  • En Wang

    Jilin University, China

  • Rui Wang

    Southern University of Science and Technology, China

  • Shiqiang Wang

    IBM, USA

  • Tian Wang

    Huaqiao University, China

  • Song Wu

    Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

  • Yuan Wu

    University of Macau, Macau, China

  • Xiaoyan Yin

    Northwest University, China

  • Hao Zhou

    University of Science and Technology of China, China

  • Ruiting Zhou

    Wuhan University, China

  • Xiaobo Zhou

    Tianjin University, China

  • Chunsheng Zhu

    The University of British Columbia, Canada

  • Track 6: Network Security, Privacy, Trust,
    and Blockchain
  • Track Chair:

  • Neeraj Kumar

    Thapar University, India

  • Members:

  • Uttam Ghosh

    Vanderbilt University, USA

  • Alireza Souri

    Islamic azad university, Iran

  • Shiva Pokhrel

    Deakin University, Australia

  • Gulshan Kumar

    Lovely Professional University, India

  • Nour Moustafa

    University of New South Wales at Canberra, Australia

  • Ashok Kumar Das

    International Institute of Information Technology, India

  • Xiong Li

    Hunan University of Science and Technology, China

  • Debiao He

    Wuhan University, China

  • Mamoun Alazab

    Charles Darwin University, Australia

  • Sk Hafizul Islam

    IIIT Kalyani, India

  • Thippa Reddy Gadekallu

    VIT Vellore, India

  • Muhammad Awais Javed

    Comsats Institute of Information Technology Islamabad, Pakistan

  • Nitin Gupta

    NIT Hamirpur, India

  • Keshav Sood

    Deakin University, Australia

  • Ali Kashif Bashir

    Manchester Metropolitan City university, UK

  • P Vijayakumar

    Anna University, India

  • Vijayakumar Varadarajan

    University of New South Wales, Australia

  • Vijayakumar Varadarajan Hussain Shah

    Dalian University of Technology, China

  • Ruhul Amin

    Indian School of Mines, India

  • Yousaf Bin Zikria

    Yeungnam University, Korea

  • Javid Taheri

    Karlstad University, Sweden

  • Track 7: Big Data and AI in Networking
  • Track Chairs:

  • Paolo Bellavista

    University of Bologna, Italy

  • Cristian Borcea

    New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA

  • Members:

  • Teruo Higashino

    Osaka University, Japan

  • Claudio Fiandrino

    IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain

  • Heitor S. Ramos

    Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil

  • Suining He

    University of Connecticut, USA

  • Carlo Giannelli

    University of Ferrara, Italy

  • Antonio Loureiro

    UFMG, Brazil

  • Marco Gramaglia

    IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain

  • Salil Kanhere

    The University of New South Wales, Australia

  • Yusheng Ji

    National Institute of Informatics, Japan

  • Eirini Tsiropoulou

    University of New Mexico, USA

  • Yifan Zhang

    SUNY Binghamton, USA

  • Kien Nguyen

    Chiba University, Japan

  • Sasu Tarkoma

    University of Helsinki, Finland

  • Guanglin Zhang

    Donghua University, Shanghai, China

  • Zhisheng Yan

    Georgia State University, USA

  • Xingyu Gao

    Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

  • Track 8: Wireless and Ubiquitous Sensing
  • Track Chair:

  • Stephan Sigg

    Aalto University, Finland

  • Members:

  • Yu Xiao

    Aalto University, Finland

  • Kristof Van Laerhoven

    University of Siegen, Germany

  • Jingyuan Cheng

    TU Braunschweig, Germany

  • Ella Peltonen

    University of Oulu, Finland

  • Sameera Palipana

    Aalto University, Finland

  • Ulf Blanke

    ETH Zurich, Switzerland

  • Christian Becker

    Universität Mannheim, Germany

  • Yu Gu

    Hefei University of Technology, China

  • Takuya Maekawa

    Osaka University, Japan

  • Ka Cheong Leung

    Harbin Institute of Technology, China

  • Talayeh Aledavood

    Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

  • Zhenyu Chen

    Chinese Academy of Sciences, China


Selected papers will be recommended to IEEE Internet of Things Journal (IoTJ), IEEE Access, Computer Communications (Elsevier), and EURASIP Journal on Wireless Communications and Networking for potential publications.


News

Important Days

  • August 8, 2020 (Firm)

    Paper Submission Due

  • July 15, 2020

    Paper Submission Due

  • September 15, 2020

    Author Notification

  • October 15, 2020

    Camera-Ready Due

  • December 17-19, 2020

    Conference Date

Copyright © 2020 International Conference on Mobility, Sensing and Networking